Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Spokane Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Spokane AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Spokane Washington Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Spokane WA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Spokane Crime Index 1300164944479.3
 
Spokane Violent Crimes 1197597.9553.5
Spokane Murders 1057
Spokane Rapes 9145.433.1
Spokane Robberies 392195.8205.8
Spokane Aggravated Assaults 704351.6336.5
 
Spokane Property Crimes 118045896.13906.1
Spokane Burglaries 21651081.4813.2
Spokane Larceny/Thefts 73403666.32601.7
Spokane Motor Vehicle Thefts 22991148.4501.5
 
Spokane Arsons 1  6632.97N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Spokane crime collection area population of 200,200.
  • Spokane crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Spokane crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Spokane

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Spokane crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Spokane crime level is worse than national average.

 SPOKANE STATISTICS
 Spokane Population: 195629
 Male Population: 94267
 Female Population: 101362
 Households: 81512
 Median Age: 35
 Average Household Size: 2.32
Spokane Population
Spokane Crime Level:

 MORE WA CRIME STATS
  Seattle
  Vancouver
  Tacoma
  Spokane
  Bellevue
  Everett
  Bellingham
  Federal Way
  Olympia
  Edmonds
  Auburn
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement